Hide layer group
AndreaR
Global Mapper UserTrusted User
Hi Mike,
If use in my script this command for hide a single layer it works:
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*aerialway - chair_lift*" HIDDEN=YES
But if i use this command for hide a layer Group named "SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)" not hide anything:
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)*" HIDDEN=YES
i tryed also
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*OSM - LINEE*<sub>*SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)*" HIDDEN=YES
This is the tree:
LAYER GROUP NAMED OSM - LINEE contain LAYER GROUP NAMED SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee) that contain LAYER aerialway - chair_lift
There is other command for hide Group of layer?
Thanks
Andrea
If use in my script this command for hide a single layer it works:
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*aerialway - chair_lift*" HIDDEN=YES
But if i use this command for hide a layer Group named "SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)" not hide anything:
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)*" HIDDEN=YES
i tryed also
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*OSM - LINEE*<sub>*SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)*" HIDDEN=YES
This is the tree:
LAYER GROUP NAMED OSM - LINEE contain LAYER GROUP NAMED SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee) that contain LAYER aerialway - chair_lift
There is other command for hide Group of layer?
Thanks
Andrea
Comments
-
Andrea,
I have updated the FILENAME parameter for the SET_LAYER_OPTIONS command to support including the <sub> string for a group. So the command line as follows should work:
SET_LAYER_OPTIONS FILENAME="*OSM - LINEE*<sub>*SCONOSCIUTE - (Linee)<sub>*" HIDDEN=YES
I have placed new builds with the latest changes at the links below:
32-bit: http://www.bluemarblegeo.com/downloads/global-mapper/global_mapper15.zip
64-bit: http://www.bluemarblegeo.com/downloads/global-mapper/global_mapper15_64bit.zip
Simply download the .zip file for the build that you are using and extract over your existing installation files. The likely locations to extract to are as follows:
32-bit: C:\Program Files (x86)\GlobalMapper15
64-bit: C:\Program Files\GlobalMapper15_64bit
Thanks,
Mike
Global Mapper Guru
geohelp@bluemarblegeo.com
Blue Marble Geographics for Coordinate Conversion, Image Reprojection and Vector Translation -
Thanks Mike,
All is Ok, it work!
Andrea
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website