Just lost all my Street Labels
mjmfgm
Global Mapper UserTrusted User
After I updated to the latest version I just noticed that all my naming Attributes are gone for my shape files.
The only options I have now are:
Data Level,Levels,Marine,MP_Type,RegioName.
Before I had all the data availible what is in the shape file, what is the problem here ? All I am gettting now is "Data Level"
Help please.
The only options I have now are:
Data Level,Levels,Marine,MP_Type,RegioName.
Before I had all the data availible what is in the shape file, what is the problem here ? All I am gettting now is "Data Level"
Help please.
Comments
-
That is strange. Are you saying that on the Options dialog for the layer that you cannot select from any of the attributes for the loaded features, but only the 'Data Level' attribute? I am not seeing that behavior on my end.
Thanks,
Mike
Global Mapper Support
support@globalmapper.com -
Exactly, the description and the labels are showing up on the shape files when I move my mouse courser over. However; I cannot modify the data in the option dialog?
-
It looks like all of the attributes are there in your screenshots, at least when trying to setup labeling from multiple attributes. What exactly seems wrong to you in those screenshots?
Thanks,
Mike
Global Mapper Support
support@globalmapper.com
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website