Resampling with Tile export ignored
Hi guys,
I need to create webtiles from Tif-files.
- So I load the tifs
- set resampling to Bicubic and
- export to OSM tiles or MapBox tiles
result is always the same, main level is fine, but I need 10 smaller levels too and they are just resampled with nearest neighbour, so looking rather ugly.
Using GM 22.1, any ideas?
result is always the same, main level is fine, but I need 10 smaller levels too and they are just resampled with nearest neighbour, so looking rather ugly.
Using GM 22.1, any ideas?
Thanks Tom
Tagged:
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website