Is it possible to load multiple images with fake coordinates, as a grid?
Breeckx
Global Mapper User
in Raster Data
Hi,
I have multiple tiles (1200x700 px) with filenames %x,%y.png (x,y=decimal numbers). Is it possible to load those tiles in a Map catalogue with fake coordinates and view the whole map. Afterwards I want to rectify the grid.
I have multiple tiles (1200x700 px) with filenames %x,%y.png (x,y=decimal numbers). Is it possible to load those tiles in a Map catalogue with fake coordinates and view the whole map. Afterwards I want to rectify the grid.
Is there another way to not rectify each tile but rectify the whole grid (e.g 300x150 tiles)?
Thank you!
Thank you!
Tagged:
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website