Is there a distance limitation when Calculating Flattened Site Plan Grid?
946
Global Mapper UserTrusted User
in Raster Data
Hello,
I need to build a conic shaped grid with 10% slope.
When performing the calculation, it seems that the area is restricted to some distance.
If I use 20% slope, looks ok.
I use V20.0
Thanks!
I need to build a conic shaped grid with 10% slope.
When performing the calculation, it seems that the area is restricted to some distance.
If I use 20% slope, looks ok.
I use V20.0
Thanks!
Answers
-
Just upgraded to V21 and it s the same issue.
-
Resolved in the last build!
Thanks!
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website