Stitch lines ... how to resolve?
I've added a series of tiles obtained from USGS. However, it looks like they aren't stitched together in Global Mapper 20.1
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bz-JicpxofCrE9WbGPLlP9IY9d3wxj6X
Is there a stitching process I need to initiate in Global Mapper?
I need a single stitched image (aka no black lines).
Cheers, Rob.
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bz-JicpxofCrE9WbGPLlP9IY9d3wxj6X
Is there a stitching process I need to initiate in Global Mapper?
I need a single stitched image (aka no black lines).
Cheers, Rob.
Answers
-
ADDITIONAL:
If I zoom in, I get outlines but the underlying image is correctly stitched so I have no idea what's causing this?
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dWfvgNdZ4J7TiijwmZG4S75ohCOgpYt1
Thoughts?
Cheers, Rob.
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website