export from gmw to ecw
skk
Global Mapper User
trying to export few georeferenced layers from .gmw format to ecw.
Projection has been set as lamberts with other specifications such as std parallel etc entered.
the ecw file so created, asks me to confirm projection info everytime i load it??
can this be avoided; i.e. embedded with the ecw itself??
Projection has been set as lamberts with other specifications such as std parallel etc entered.
the ecw file so created, asks me to confirm projection info everytime i load it??
can this be avoided; i.e. embedded with the ecw itself??
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website