Failed to connect a local tile cache in EPSG:4026.
romvlas
Global Mapper User
Hello dear!
I have some a tile cache on the local HDD. I need to connect this a tile cache to export geo-TIFF.
Try this:
GLOBAL_MAPPER_SCRIPT VERSION="1.00" FILENAME="D:\Temp\tilemap.gmw"
SET_BG_COLOR COLOR="RGB(255,255,206)"
UNLOAD_ALL
IMPORT_OSM_TILE OSM_BASE_URL="file:///D:/Temp/%z/%y/%x.jpg" OSM_DESC="tilemap" \
OSM_FILE_EXT="jpg" OSM_NUM_ZOOM_LEVELS="16" OSM_IS_TMS="YES" LAT_LON_BOUNDS="26.63,45.44,30.13,85.48.47" \
LABEL_FIELD_FORCE_OVERWRITE="NO" CLIP_COLLAR="NONE" SAMPLING_METHOD="BILINEAR" AUTO_CONTRAST="NO" \
CONTRAST_SHARED="NO" CONTRAST_MODE="NONE" TEXTURE_MAP="NO"
DEFINE_PROJ PROJ_NAME="TM_ETRS89"
Projection TRANSVERSE
Datum D_ETRS_1989
Zunits NO
Units METERS
Xshift 0.000000
Yshift 0.000000
Parameters
0.999940000 /* scale factor at central meridian
28 24 0.0 /* central meridian
0 0 0.00000 /* latitude of the origin
200000.0000 /* false easting (meters)
-5000000.0000 /* false northing (meters)
0 0 0.00000 /* xy_plane_rotation
END_DEFINE_PROJ
LOAD_PROJECTION PROJ_NAME="TM_ETRS89"
Does not work. What am i doing wrong? Help me connect this. Thank.
Regards, Roman.
I have some a tile cache on the local HDD. I need to connect this a tile cache to export geo-TIFF.
Try this:
GLOBAL_MAPPER_SCRIPT VERSION="1.00" FILENAME="D:\Temp\tilemap.gmw"
SET_BG_COLOR COLOR="RGB(255,255,206)"
UNLOAD_ALL
IMPORT_OSM_TILE OSM_BASE_URL="file:///D:/Temp/%z/%y/%x.jpg" OSM_DESC="tilemap" \
OSM_FILE_EXT="jpg" OSM_NUM_ZOOM_LEVELS="16" OSM_IS_TMS="YES" LAT_LON_BOUNDS="26.63,45.44,30.13,85.48.47" \
LABEL_FIELD_FORCE_OVERWRITE="NO" CLIP_COLLAR="NONE" SAMPLING_METHOD="BILINEAR" AUTO_CONTRAST="NO" \
CONTRAST_SHARED="NO" CONTRAST_MODE="NONE" TEXTURE_MAP="NO"
DEFINE_PROJ PROJ_NAME="TM_ETRS89"
Projection TRANSVERSE
Datum D_ETRS_1989
Zunits NO
Units METERS
Xshift 0.000000
Yshift 0.000000
Parameters
0.999940000 /* scale factor at central meridian
28 24 0.0 /* central meridian
0 0 0.00000 /* latitude of the origin
200000.0000 /* false easting (meters)
-5000000.0000 /* false northing (meters)
0 0 0.00000 /* xy_plane_rotation
END_DEFINE_PROJ
LOAD_PROJECTION PROJ_NAME="TM_ETRS89"
Does not work. What am i doing wrong? Help me connect this. Thank.
Regards, Roman.
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website