EPSG 5513 projection settings
Wishgranter
Global Mapper User
Hi all
im helping a friend on generating height maps and cannot get proper projection and process the data
results from AGIsoft are here it work, because it was pocessed with local coordinates as agi is not directly support the EPSG 5513 - S-JSTK system
The agi data are here: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/15047343/Ortho_AGI.rar
the 2nd results that is problematic https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/15047343/Ortho_CR.rar
im would need a elevation heat map of that results...
im helping a friend on generating height maps and cannot get proper projection and process the data
results from AGIsoft are here it work, because it was pocessed with local coordinates as agi is not directly support the EPSG 5513 - S-JSTK system
The agi data are here: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/15047343/Ortho_AGI.rar
the 2nd results that is problematic https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/15047343/Ortho_CR.rar
im would need a elevation heat map of that results...
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website