Problem with UTM zone (Bulgaria)
Damyan
Global Mapper User
First sorry for my bad English.
I want to convert dwg file to kml/kmz to google earth.When i choose Utm 35 (24E-30E -Northen Hempsire)
in google earth send my drawing in somewhere in Africa. When i try with UTM -35 (24E-30E Southern Hempsire) the conveted file is 1kb.
Thanks.
I want to convert dwg file to kml/kmz to google earth.When i choose Utm 35 (24E-30E -Northen Hempsire)
in google earth send my drawing in somewhere in Africa. When i try with UTM -35 (24E-30E Southern Hempsire) the conveted file is 1kb.
Thanks.
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website