Batch convert/reproject
vax
Global Mapper UserTrusted User
Hello,
I have a problem using the Batch convert/reproject tool. I have a set of shapefiles in UTM projection that must be reprojected in WGS84.
Executing the Batch convert/reproject tool provides all the reprojected files with an _AREA appended to the name although I set File names=Use Source File Names (but different output directory).
My question is - how to set up the reproject tool to use the same file names, without the _AREA appended?
GlobalMapper is v13.2
Best regards,
vax
I have a problem using the Batch convert/reproject tool. I have a set of shapefiles in UTM projection that must be reprojected in WGS84.
Executing the Batch convert/reproject tool provides all the reprojected files with an _AREA appended to the name although I set File names=Use Source File Names (but different output directory).
My question is - how to set up the reproject tool to use the same file names, without the _AREA appended?
GlobalMapper is v13.2
Best regards,
vax
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website