Removing black pixels after merging multiple GEO-Tiffs
kirill_zavalko
Global Mapper User
Hello,
I am creating and exporting a single image out of 4 geo-referenced tiffs. Would it be possible to remove the black pixels (see the attached screenshot) that appear in the adjacent areas?
Regards,
Kirill
I am creating and exporting a single image out of 4 geo-referenced tiffs. Would it be possible to remove the black pixels (see the attached screenshot) that appear in the adjacent areas?
Regards,
Kirill
Comments
-
[FONT=arial, helvetica, sans-serif]Kirill,[/FONT]
[FONT=arial, helvetica, sans-serif]I don't see any black pixels (voids) in your screenshot.[/FONT]
[FONT=arial, helvetica, sans-serif]Do you mean the black objects in the lower left by the river?[/FONT]
[FONT=arial, helvetica, sans-serif]If so, those black pixels represent Buildings/Structures.
Stacy[/FONT]
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website