need help/suggestions importing LiDAR into ver 12
mkangas
Global Mapper User
first time loading Lidar data - downloaded file from Ohio Gov site for Jefferson county, have proper projection setting (confirmed by Ohio Gov GIS rep) however I cannot get it to import into the correct location. Because it is very time-consuming to get this file in, and am out of ideas, I hoping for some suggestions. Am I just doing this wrong?
Thank you for any input....
Thank you for any input....
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 628 GM Script Language
- 53 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website