why point cloud .LAS l created in agisoft is failing to display in global mapper unless if l classif
I created a point cloud in photoscan and exported it as LAS the problem is when l try to open it in global mapper l can see the file loading but its not being displayed. however if l classify ground points from the same point cloud they are being displayed in global mapper. what l want to do is to work with the point cloud in ERDAS and the point cloud l saved .LAS in photoscan is also not displaying in ERDAS the only solution l have is to open it in global mapper and then save it as file version and then open it in ERDAS. so my problem is the unclassified point cloud is not being displayed in both global mapper and erdas
Answers
-
Hello,
I recommend that you send an e-mail describing your workflow and the results, with a sample of your LAS data, to Blue Marble Geographics support (geohelp@bluemarblegeo.com). This will ensure that the support team sees the problem and can provide you with a timely response. Thank you.
Cheers,
Bob -
ok.
Categories
- 12.7K All Categories
- 5.6K Features Discussion
- 342 Downloading Imagery
- 1.3K Elevation Data
- 380 Georeferencing Imagery Discussion
- 627 GM Script Language
- 52 User Scripts
- 113 GPS Features
- 414 Projection Questions
- 819 Raster Data
- 1.3K Vector Data
- 6.6K Support
- 177 Announcement and News
- 908 Bug Report
- 558 SDK
- 1.2K Suggestion Box
- 3.7K Technical Support
- 562 Other Discussion
- 129 GIS Data Sources
- 27 Global Mapper Showcase
- 233 How I use Global Mapper
- 107 Global Mapper Forum Website